Skip to main content
Chester-le-Street ASC
Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre
Burns Green
Chester-le-Street
DH3 3QH

Timetable - Week 16 / 2024

All squads

Please note: This system does not currently indicate whether or not a session is cancelled.

Showing sessions for the week beginning Monday 15 April 2024.

Jump to today

Monday

15 April 2024

Squad 1, Squad 2, Squad 3

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Squad 3 Coaches
  • Jacob Davison, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1B

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 2

Crossfit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

This session is not for all swimmers in Squad 2

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

Squad 1

Swimming, Castleview Academy

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Castleview Academy, Cartwright Road, Sunderland, SR5 3DX, UK

Squad 1B

Swimming, Castleview Academy

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Castleview Academy, Cartwright Road, Sunderland, SR5 3DX, UK

Tuesday

16 April 2024

Teaching 1 - Dolphins

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
18:00
Duration
1 hour
Teaching 1 - Dolphins Coaches
  • Abbie Hauxwell, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 3

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 3 Coaches
  • Jacob Davison, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1B

CrossFit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

Squad 1

Crossfit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

Squad 4

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 4 Coaches
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 5

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 5 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 2

Swimming, Multi-Purpose Room - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1B

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Wednesday

17 April 2024

Squad 2

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 2

Crossfit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

This session is not for all swimmers in Squad 2

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

Squad 3

Crossfit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour
Squad 3 Coaches
  • Jacob Davison, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

Thursday

18 April 2024

Squad 1B

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 2

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

Swimmimg, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:30
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1B

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:30
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Friday

19 April 2024

Squad 4

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
18:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 4 Coaches
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 3

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 3 Coaches
  • Jacob Davison, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Teaching 1 - Dolphins

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour
Teaching 1 - Dolphins Coaches
  • Abbie Hauxwell, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Teaching 2 - Frogs

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
19:00
Duration
30 minutes
Teaching 2 - Frogs Coaches
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 2

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1B

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

Swimming, Multi-Purpose Room - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Saturday

20 April 2024

Squad 2

Swimmimg, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
07:00
Ends at
09:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 2 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
07:00
Ends at
09:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1B

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
07:00
Ends at
09:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 1B Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 1

CrossFit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
09:00
Ends at
10:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

Sunday

21 April 2024

Squad 1

CrossFit, CrossFit CLS

Starts at
09:00
Ends at
10:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 1 Coaches
  • Lorraine Lawrence, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
CrossFit Chester-le-Street, Church Chare, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3PZ, UK

Squad 5

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
16:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 5 Coaches
  • Mason Jacques, Coach
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Squad 3

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
17:00
Duration
2 hours
Squad 3 Coaches
  • Jacob Davison, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Teaching 3 - Tadpoles

Swimming (30min sessions), Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
17:00
Duration
2 hours
Teaching 3 - Tadpoles Coaches
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

This session is not for all swimmers in Teaching 3 - Tadpoles

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

Squad 4

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
16:00
Ends at
17:00
Duration
1 hour
Squad 4 Coaches
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK

Teaching 2 - Frogs

Swimming, Main Pool - Chester-le-Street Leisure Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:00
Duration
30 minutes
Teaching 2 - Frogs Coaches
  • Vicki Piggott, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Burns Green Leisure Centre, Chester-le-Street, DH3 3QH, UK